≡ Menu

APSRTC ITI Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 1030 Apprentice Jobs Apply Online

APSRTC Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – Overview

  • Name of the Board: Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (APSRTC)
  • Post Names: ITI Trade Apprentices
  • Total Number of Vacancies: 1030 posts
  • State Government Jobs
  • APSRTC Apprentice Notification 2020 Apply Online Registration Dates: 7th March 2020 to 21st March 2020
  • Document Verification (DV) Dates: 23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, and 30th March 2020
  • Selection Process: Document Verification
  • Job Location: Andhra Pradesh
  • Application mode: Online
  • Official portal: https://www.apsrtconline.in/oprs-web/
  • Check AP Govt Jobs here

APSRTC Recruitment 2020 Notification

Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation has issued APSRTC Notification 2020 to fill 1030 ITI Trade Apprentice vacancies. The APSRTC Apprentice Notification 2020 Apply Online is activated from 7th March 2020 and will be available up to 21st March 2020. Willing candidates who have met the age criteria and educational qualifications can fill and submit the APSRTC Apprentice Application form 2020 before the due date at https://apprenticeship.gov.in/Pages/Apprenticeship/ApprenticeRegistration.aspx.

Job seekers who are looking for Govt jobs in Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation can grab this chance and apply as soon as possible. Other details of APSRTC ITI Apprentice Notification 2020 like vacancies, eligibility, selection process, salary, important dates, useful links, etc are shared below. Scroll down to get more Latest Sarkari Naukri 2020 here.

Andhra Pradesh RTC Apprentice Vacancy 2020

  • Post Names: ITI Trade Apprentice
  • Total Number of Vacancies: 1030 posts

District-wise distribution of vacancies:

TradeEast GodavariVisakhapatnamSrikakulamVizianagaram
Diesel Mechanic1952259089
Mill Wright Mechanic (Mechanic, Mechanical, Maintainance)
04050203
Motor Mechanic11130504
Draughtsman Civil01010000
Electrician37431720
Welder11130505
Painter26303012
Sheet Metal Worker05622438
Machinist00
000004

APSRTC Trade Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit

  • For General candidates:
    • Minimum: 15 years
    • Maximum: 24 years

Age relaxation is applicable to the reserved candidates as follows:

  • OBC: 27 years
  • SC/ST: 29 years
  • PWD: 34 years

Educational Qualification

  • Applicants should have passed ITI in any relevant stream or discipline from a recognized university or institute to apply for APSRTC Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Selection Process

  • The authorities will conduct the document verification process to recruit the eligible candidates for APSRTC Apprentice vacancies. We have shared the APSRTC Document verification dates for the different districts

APSRTC Apprentice Document Verification Dates

The APSRTC Trade Apprentice Document Verification will be held at VT Agraharam Zonal Staff Training College, Vizianagaram at 10.00 AM on given dates. Kadapa Region – APSRTC Zonal Office, C – Camp Centre, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh 518002.

  • East Godavari: 23rd March 2020 and 24th March 2020
  • Visakhapatnam: 26th March 2020 and 27th March 2020
  • Srikakulam: 28th March 2020
  • Vizianagaram: 30th March 2020

www.apsrtconline.in Apprentice Salary

  • Selected candidates for APSRTC ITI Trade Apprentice jobs will get an attractive stipend as per the organization norms

APSRTC Apprenticeship 2020 Apply Online Procedure

The APSRTC Apprentice Online Apply 2020 link is activated from 7th March 2020 to 21st March 2020 at https://apprenticeship.gov.in/. The step by step process of filling the APSRTC ITI Trade Apprentice Application form 2020 is provided below:

How To Apply For APSRTC ITI Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 

  1. Log on to the APSRTC official portal i.e, https://www.apsrtconline.in/oprs-web/
  2. On the home page, find and hit the related advertisement link
  3. Read the full details provided in the official APSRTC Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 notification
  4. Ensure the eligibility and register yourself at https://apprenticeship.gov.in/
  5. After registration, check the “Establishment Search”
  6. Select the district
  7. Appear for the document verification on the scheduled dates in the respective district along with the required certificates

FAQs

1. What is the official portal to apply for APSRTC Apprentice Recruitment 2020?

Ans. https://apprenticeship.gov.in/

2. What is the selection process for APSRTC ITI Trade Apprentice jobs?

Ans. The selection of the candidates will be based on document verification.

3. How can I apply for APSRTC jobs?

Ans. You can apply for APSRTC Recruitment 2020 with the help of guidelines provided on this page.

Useful Links

View all contributions by

Working as a content writer and update day to day news about all India government job notifications and its related information.

    { 0 comments… add one }

    Leave a Comment